?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hello there. I'll just preface this by saying I'm not really "back." This is more of a Hi, how are you? post. Whatever that means. I am alive and around, but with ~life's changes~ I fell out the the routine of posting. And now here I am 6 months later. *waves* I've been trying to keep up to speed, though, with posts at aramatheydidnt and by zurui_koi and other places here and there.

Let's see, what's been happening...? Keiko may have been Pi's wan in a mirrion but looks like that's over, he's also going solo again and the peasants are both XD and DX, Akanishi's skin is yellow and his life is gold (what need more be said?), Ryo remains a classy ladies' man*, more Tegoshi/girlfriend/idek craziness popped up than I thought was even possible, Nino and "sexual powerhouse" were used in the same sentence, Sho refuses to shake hands with fuglies and will go Britney on you with an umbrella... and so on and so forth.
Good times.

As for my own posts, I've got a little something today, but after that it's still up in the air. Anyway, enough of my blathering. Let's get to some gossip.


First, some standard background rehashing.

If we look at Nishikido Ryo the Johnny, we all know he is very popular with girls (whom he’s never bitten/cussed at/kicked out of a cab), but we also known him as the flashy member of the Akanishi Troop who... see above parentheses.

According to an employee at a certain Roppongi club, “Akanishi-kun doesn’t have much interest in Japanese girls; he always picks up foreign or half-Japanese women (brand new information!). Ryo on the other hand really likes young Japanese girls - like college students.”
Makes things easy, doesn’t it? Don’t have to worry about your buddy pulling a robbery.

Unfortunately, with Akanishi busy in America dancing on jumbotrons, the troop is kinda dead. But fear not! Ryo isn’t weeping in a corner longing for the good old days. Oh no, he is too good for that. He knows if he wants the finer things in life he has to go out and get them.

So he’s branched out into new territory. Over in Gotanda lies his new favorite spot: a pinsaro (short for "pink salon”).
Drinks and a blowjob in one big, dimly lit room. A classy establishment if there ever was one.

Ryo was spotted at the pinsaro “S” where lots of young gal types work. Comedians are known to frequent there as well.

That’s right, Ryo likes the brothels (allegedly). Cheap ones at that. Way to go, champ! *thumbs up*

source

Comments

( 69 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kimonoqueen
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:33 am (UTC)
Welcome back, hunny~~ (kinda, haha) Lovely post indeed. Made me 'wtf' at Ryo needing to PAY for blowjobs. Urgh... can that even be called a 'new' low???
cynth84
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
WE MISSED YOUUUUU!!!! (even though we talk everyday thru twitter)...lol

Oh Ryo, please never change....no actually do change every once in awhile because I'm sure your clothes must stink of whores.

I know you said you're not "back" but I still felt the need to leave this.

flipangel_88
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
I have missed you and your witty commentary ... truly, the stories are only good because you make it more interesting than it actually is ... I mean come on, who doesn't know Ryo is a whore and sleeps with anything with a decent nose and cup size ... but you make everything so much more interesting and entertaining ... really I miss you ... the gossip at aram is so blah ... it's all copy and paste ... but you are amazing with wit and commentary ^_^

come back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
sonagun
Nov. 25th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
TOTALLY AGREED!!!
If you have free time, please come back XDDD or else ryo will kill you by glare(s) only!!! *point my ava* lol
princessayra
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
What a way to stage your comeback by giving us this juicy treat. :P I missed your fun and quirky writing! :D

"Sho refuses to shake hands with fuglies and will go Britney on you with an umbrella..."

AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. XD
analapana83
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
Gee, that Ryo. He's such a go getter.
yumenostalgic
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC)
I've been waiting for you to post. There's a lot of things that had happened.

Welcome back, or a big wave and HI! ryo is ryo, always as entertaining as possible.
kirasano
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
damn........i missed your commentaries LOL.......
saw JIN in concert (two different cities) and damn if he did
NOT pick me up who is half white gold and half yellow gold!!!!!
so much for the (un)rumors.................
fusakugyoku
Nov. 24th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
Oh God, Ryo, you are so classy.

Except NOT.

EW!
xanderave
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
Nino and "sexual powerhouse" were used in the same sentence

That is the still the most amusing development of the year.

W-what? No more clubs for Ryo? Oh how kosher he has become. Cheapo too.
meoinkie2
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
hisashiburi!! really missed your entries and your crack! seriously..^_^
dekya
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)

omg!!!! you're alive!!! okaeri!!!
alphareal
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
i can't believe you're back!!!!!!

good to have you back!!!
zaq_in_chill
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
nice!!! for both you posting again and this "juicy" ryo gossip :P
kame_kiyumi
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC)
woots~ welcome back! Hahahaha! :D
miss ya!
muchie05
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
..And Jin welcomes you back dear~ *huggles*
You never fail to brighten up my day with you wittiness.. XD

THIS.
Sho refuses to shake hands with fuglies and will go Britney on you with an umbrella...... is love so much by me ;))
xxjosumsxx
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC)
I'm happy to see a new post!
haha and Sakurai and his umbrella is priceless
r1on
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
WELCOME BACK (^o^)

Hope u hang out...I missed ya XDD

xlalalala
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
i need references to: Nino and "sexual powerhouse"
please ty:)
moogle_tey
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
Appropriate icon is appropriate! (and DAMN did I miss you and your sense of humor!)
epicwaters
Nov. 24th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
Dude, I was kind of worried about what happened to you XD I'm glad you're alive and kicking.
And still fun to read ^^
xxasukixx
Nov. 24th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
welcome back - though just for one entry (?).

I laughed so much about this entry, bwahahahaha.
Thanks for posting. :)
gigabytexx
Nov. 24th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
lol I thought you're retired already xD

Ryo loves to hunt girls here and there.....hmph 8|
eitoholic
Nov. 24th, 2010 06:29 am (UTC)
omg you're back! Except not really, but it's still good to hear from you :D
That little summary, I want to print it and make a poster out of it then laugh at it every morning xD I'm sure it'd make winter mornings less painful.
Ryo and sex escapades, huh. It's back to basics.
Your posts are as entertaining as ever xD <3
mrs_nogood
Nov. 24th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
I fuckin missed ya girl!

Lol Ryo boy stays classy, huh?
He never fails to amuse me lol
Get it boy. We need more gossip shit :DD
gingerrangerftw
Nov. 24th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
THIS MADE MY FUCKING DAY.
More the fact that you had posted than anything else lulz.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 69 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chu!
uwasako
Uwasa-ko

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars