?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stuff... lol I don't know what to call this

I usually don't mind when I find stories in which people are identified by their initials because the writer usually ends up saying who they are. That was not the case with the following tidbits, but they were some serious no brainers so I doubt there's any problem.

- Young actress K.K. loves the Johnny's and back in her student days was close to M.T. of N.
K.K. and M.T. were classmates in high school and were often seem going home from school together. Nowadays she's aiming for N.R. whom she may be starring in a drama with later this year.

This is obviously Kitagawa Keiko. She went to school with and was close to Massu and now wants Ryo, eh? She had also been linked to MatsuJun for a while. Hmmm... they seem to be making her out as another "jyani-kui." Welcome to the club, Keiko. Have a seat at the table with Abiru Yuu and Aibu Saki. President Kudo will be around to greet you later.

- N.K. of A has been posing as a girl while playing internet soccer. He/She is said to be really good.
In an Oricon poll that asked which celebs seem like they'd be good video game players, otaku idol N.S. was among those who ranked and N.K. placed 5th. And with good reason, apparently he plays games all the time.

Ninomiya Kazunari, you have been charged with NEKAMA! - netto + okama; posing as the opposite sex online. I must admit I just learned that term today and it's pretty nifty. Oh yeah, in case you're wondering, N.S. is Nakagawa Shoko.

- T.K. of K went drinking with some chick and she posted a photo of them on her mixi diary bragging about it. She ended up closing it off, but there are other girls with the same kind of thing. Lately on mixi there have been a lot of eye-witness accounts of Johnny's. I can't help but wonder if they are random sightings or if they're following them. There's one rumor going around of some girl claiming to be N.R.'s girlfriend who wrote his schedule and some other info in her diary.

So yeah, that's obviously Koki, who, from what I've read, is no stranger to clubs. Ah, youth. "Go out get drunk you stupid shit." Those are lyrics that truly mean something.
mixi sounds like a breeding ground for rumors. I should stalk it! Although I might just end up with a bunch of stories from a lot of batshit crazy nutters. Speaking of which, LOL @ Ryo's "girlfriend."

source: 寝ても覚めても芸能アイドル

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
solarplexis
Jan. 29th, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
I'm suprised they didn't metion that Keiko was once rumored to be Yamapi's girl. I've never heard about her possibly wanting Ryo and her past with Massu.
What happened to the don't date your friends' ex-girlfriends rule. Seems like the JE boys don't really care about that.

Ryo's girlfriend...LOL. You would think the first order of business would be that the girlfriend has to shut up about being with them.
pipichan
Jan. 29th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
I find this pretty amusing, really. XD
I had no idea who KK MT and such are, except for NR I suppose I got it right. Isn't Pi's initials YT btw?
pipichan
Jan. 29th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
ah, Massu. I misread it xP
udon_n00dles
Jan. 30th, 2008 01:02 am (UTC)
lol ah rumors, don't u just love them?
raspberrypi
Jan. 30th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
I've never understood why being a jyani-kui is shown negatively - like, who else would hot and young female celebrities be chasing after?
uwasako
Jan. 30th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Good point.

Perhaps it's because it seems weird for the guys to be "dating" each others' "exes" so it gives the sense of possible bad blood between them? I don't know, but whenever a girl is mentioned they always list the number of Johnny's she's been linked with. I'm sure the jyani-kui club has a vast membership.
(Anonymous)
Apr. 28th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC)
LOL well, as long as this ... Keiko Kitagawa has nothing left to do with Massu, then i'm happy =] LOLOL my massu=]
arashixdream
Mar. 16th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
Nino dating Shoko?
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chu!
uwasako
Uwasa-ko

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars